Tweed Hideaway Villa

Main amenities

  • 84 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    The 2-bedroom Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso is located around 10 minutes by car from the grandiose Floors Castle and provides a Jacuzzi. This chalet boasts a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area, and a golf course, while the 12th-century Kelso Abbey is 3.7 km away.

    The nearby cultural attractions include The Tony Huggins-Haig Gallery, which is within 15 minutes' drive of the property. Kelso Golf Club can be reached 2.6 km from the 4-room accommodation.

    Along with a patio and a dining area, Tweed Hideaway Villa offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. An iron and ironing board are provided for a comfortable stay. This accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also at your disposal.

    Tweed Hideaway Villa includes a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, as well as a mini-bar, tea and coffee making facilities for self-catering. Guests can also dine onsite in a dining area. War Memorial bus stop is located just 5 minutes' walk away, allowing you to discover Kelso. An array of such activities as hiking, horseback riding, and lawn tennis is offered.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberSB00823F
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso

    Along with a patio and a dining area, Tweed Hideaway Villa offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. An iron and ironing board are provided for a comfortable stay. This accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also at your disposal.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso Nature photo Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso Nature photo Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso Exterior photo Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso Exterior photo Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso Exterior photo Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso Nature photo Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso Exterior photo Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso Amenities photo Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso Facilities photo Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso Facilities photo
    Two-Bedroom Chalet

    Size: 84 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds or 1 Queen-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at this chalet?
      Guests staying at this chalet can explore the turreted 18th - century Floors Castle (4.1 km), the 12th-century Kelso Abbey (3.7 km), and Kelso Golf Club (2.6 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Tweed Hideaway Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Tweed Hideaway Villa can relax thanks to a Jacuzzi.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Tweed Hideaway Villa Kelso